DOCTORS

Meet our talented medical professionals.


Anesthesiology & Critical Care
Cardiology
Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery
Clinical Nutrition
Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery
Dental Department
Dermatology
Diabetology
Emergency Medicine
ENT
Family Medicine
Gastroenterology
Gastrointestinal Surgery & Liver Transplantation
Internal Medicine & Preventive Health
Laboratory Medicine
Laparoscopic Surgery
Medical & Pediatric Oncology
Nephrology
Neurology
Neurosurgery
Nuclear Medicine
Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Ophthalmology
Orthopaedics
Paediatrics
Pain & Palliative Care
Physiotherapy
Psychiatry & De-addiction
Pulmonology
Radiation Oncology
Radiology and Imaging
Rheumatology
Surgical Oncology
Urology & Kidney Transplantation
Dr. Mohan A. Mathew Dr. Mohan A. Mathew MD, FICA, FICCM Chief of Staff & Director of Anesthesiology & Critical Care
Dr. Nita George Dr. Nita George MBBS, M.D (Anaesthesia), FRCA (U.K), EDIC, CCT (Oxford) Sr. Consultant Intensivist and Anaesthesiologist
Dr. John Ferns Dr. John Ferns MBBS, DA, MD (Anaesthesia) Sr. Consultant - Anaesthesia
Dr. Mallie Abraham Dr. Mallie Abraham MBBS, MD (Anaesthesia) Sr. Consultant - Anaesthesia and Critical Care
Dr. Jaya Susan Jacob Dr. Jaya Susan Jacob MBBS, MD (Anaesthesia), DNB (Anaesthesia) Sr. Consultant Anesthesiologist
Dr. Renny Chacko Dr. Renny Chacko MBBS, MD (Anesthesia), FTRA, FHBST Specialist Anesthesiology
Dr. Monika Dabgotra Dr. Monika Dabgotra MBBS, MD, FIPM Sr. Registrar
Dr. Nithin Jayan Dr. Nithin Jayan MBBS, DNB Anaesthasia Sr. Registrar
Usha Suresh Babu Usha Suresh Babu PG in Clinical Nutrition and Dietetics, B.Sc Home Science with food service Management, PD Diploma in Nutrition and Dietetics Chief Dietician
Althiya Roy Althiya Roy M.Sc Food & Nutrition Incharge Nutritionist
Asha Babu Asha Babu M.Sc Food & Nutrition Dietician
Tooney V John Tooney V John MSc Clinical Nutrition and Dietetics Dietician
Elby Sebastian Elby Sebastian MSc Food and Nutrition Dietician
Dr. Anand Kumar V. Dr. Anand Kumar V. MD, DM (Cardiology), FESC, FACC, FSCAI Sr.Consultant - Interventional Cardiology
Dr. Cibi Issac Dr. Cibi Issac MBBS, MD(Gen. Medicine), DNB, MNAMS, DM (Cardiology) FESC, FWSIM Sr.Consultant - Interventional Cardiology
Dr. P. R. Bhima Shankar Dr. P. R. Bhima Shankar MBBS, MD (Gen. Med), DM (Cardiology) Fellowship in Electrophysiology (AIIMS) Sr.Consultant - Cardiologist & Electrophysiologist
Dr. S. Venketeshwaran Dr. S. Venketeshwaran MBBS, MD, DM Cardiology Consultant - Paediatric & Interventional Cardiology
Dr. Hari Menon Dr. Hari Menon MBBS, M.S, M.Ch H.O.D - Cosmetic Surgery
Dr. Jose Tharayil Dr. Jose Tharayil MBBS, MCPS, MS (Gen. Surgery), FRCS (Lon) Visiting Consultant - Plastic & Vascular Surgery
Dr. J.I Chacko Dr. J.I Chacko BDS, MDS (Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery) HOD - Dentistry and Consultant Oral and Maxillo Facial Surgery
Dr. Jojo John Dr. Jojo John BDS, MS (Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery) [MSU MD] Sr. Specialist Dental Sciences and Faciomaxillary Surgery
Dr. Sunil Abraham Dr. Sunil Abraham BDS, MDS (Orthodontics) Consultant Orthodontist & Dentofacial Orthopedician
Dr. C. R. Karthikeyan Dr. C. R. Karthikeyan BDS, MDS (Maxillofacial Prosthodontics, Crown and Bridge & Implantology) Consultant - Maxillofacial Prosthodontist & Implantologist
Dr. Princy Paul Dr. Princy Paul BDS, MDS Consultant Endodontics
Dr. M.K Moosa Kunhi Dr. M.K Moosa Kunhi MBBS, MS, MCh, FIACS Sr. Consultant & HOD Cardiac Surgery & Heart Transplantation
Dr. Rakesh Gopal Dr. Rakesh Gopal MBBS, MS, MCh (Cardio-Thoracic & Vascular Surgery) Consultant- Cardio-Thoracic & Vascular Surgery
Dr. Mohammed Shahul Nebhu Dr. Mohammed Shahul Nebhu MD, DA, Fellow in Cardiovascular and Thoracic Anesthesia National Heart Centre, Singapore Chief of Cardiovascular and Thoracic Anesthesia
Dr. Abin Abraham Itty Dr. Abin Abraham Itty MBBS, MD (Dermatology) Specialist
Dr. Johny J. Kannampilly Dr. Johny J. Kannampilly M.D. (Gen.Med.), D.Ortho, D.Diab FAGE Consultant Diabetologist
Dr. Idiculla K. Mathews Dr. Idiculla K. Mathews MBBS, MS (ENT) HOD & Sr. Consultant - ENT
Dr. Shwetha Shenoy Dr. Shwetha Shenoy MBBS, MS (ENT) Specialist
Dr. Abraham Koshy Dr. Abraham Koshy MBBS, MD (Gen. Medicine), DM (Gastroenterology), FAASLD Director Research & Hepatology
Dr. Roy J. Mukkada Dr. Roy J. Mukkada MD (Gen. Medicine), DNB (Gastro) Sr. Consultant and Head Dept. of Gastroenterology
Dr. Jose V. Francis Dr. Jose V. Francis MBBS, MD, DM - Gastroenterology Sr. Consultant - Gastroenterology
Dr. Antony Paul Chettupuzha Dr. Antony Paul Chettupuzha MBBS, MD, DM - Gastroenterology Consultant - Gastroenterology
Dr. Shelly Chireyath Paul Dr. Shelly Chireyath Paul MBBS , MD (Gen MED), DM (Gastro), PhD (Gastro) Consultant - Gastroenterology
Dr. Pradeep George Mathew Dr. Pradeep George Mathew MBBS, MD (Internal Medicine) Specialist - Gastroenterology
Dr. H. Ramesh Dr. H. Ramesh MS, MCh, FACS, FRCS Director & HOD-Gastrointestinal Surgery
Dr. A. Venugopal Dr. A. Venugopal MD, PhD Sr. Consultant
Dr. V. Lekha Dr. V. Lekha MS Consultant
Dr. George Jacob Earaly Dr. George Jacob Earaly MS Consultant
Dr. Abhishek Yadav Dr. Abhishek Yadav MBBS; M.S(General Surgery),M.Ch. ( Surgical Gastroenterology), Fellowship in HPB Surgery and Liver Transplantation Consultant
Dr. Mahesh S. Dr. Mahesh S. MS, DNB (Surgical Gastro) Associate Consultant
Dr. John Mathew Manipadam Dr. John Mathew Manipadam MS, MCh Specialist
Dr. Jacob Mathew Dr. Jacob Mathew MS, MCh Specialist
Dr. John Alexander Dr. John Alexander MBBS, MD [Gen. Medicine] Sr. Consultant - Internal Medicine
Dr. Joseph K. Joseph Dr. Joseph K. Joseph MBBS, MD [Gen. Medicine] Specialist - Internal Medicine

Histopathology

Dr.Rashmi R Sr. Registrar- Pathology MBBS, MD (Pathology), PDCC (Pathology)

Pathology

Dr. Pushpa Mahadevan Director - Laboratory Services, Sr. Consultant & HOD - Pathology MBBS, MD ( Pathology), DCP
Dr. Renu Suresh Paul Sr. Consultant MBBS, MRCP ( Pathology)
Dr. Jayasree M . G Consultant - Pathology MBBS, MD (Pathology), DNB (Pathology)
Dr. Iona Leekha Mathew Consultant - Pathology MBBS, MD (Pathology)
Dr. K. N. Sreelatha Consultant Pathology MBBS, MD (Pathology)
Dr. Elezabeth Manuel Sr. Registrar Pathology MBBS, MD Pathology
Dr. Ami Maria Emmanuel Sr.Registrar - Pathology MBBS, MD (Pathology)

Microbiology

Dr. Molly Johny Sr. Consultant and Head of Microbiology MBBS, MD Microbiology, MSc Immunology
Dr. Jily P. Chinnan Sr. Registrar Microbiology MBBS, MD (Microbiology)

Blood Bank

Dr. Marina Mathew Blood Bank Medical Officer MBBS, DCP
Dr. Betsy T Sebastian Blood Bank Medical Officer MBBS, DCP
Dr. V.  P. Gangadharan Dr. V. P. Gangadharan MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy), MD (Internal Medicine), DM (Medical Oncology) Sr. Consultant & Head of Department of Medical and Paediatric Oncology
Dr. Anupama Gopalakrishnabhakthan Dr. Anupama Gopalakrishnabhakthan MBBS, MD( Paediatrics), DM ( Medical Oncology) Associate Consultant - Medical oncology
Dr. Betty George K Dr. Betty George K MBBS, PDCR, ACCR, BCCPM, NFPM Specialist- Pain & Palliative Care
Dr. Arun M. Thomas Dr. Arun M. Thomas MBBS, MD(Paediatrics) Specialist
Dr. Nisha Eliza Thomas Dr. Nisha Eliza Thomas MBBS, MD Radiotherapy Sr. Registrar - Medical Oncology
Dr. Abdul Rahim Moosakutty Dr. Abdul Rahim Moosakutty MBBS, MD(General Medicine) Sr. Registrar
Dr. Suneesh S. Dr. Suneesh S. MBBS, MD General Medicine Sr. Registrar
Dr. Lizzy Cleetus Dr. Lizzy Cleetus MBBS, PGDip.MLS Registrar - Medical Oncology
Dr Annu Susan George Dr Annu Susan George MD General Medicine, DM Medical Oncology , MBBS Jr Consultant - Medical Oncology
Dr. Abi Abraham M. Dr. Abi Abraham M. MD, DM, DNB, FISN, FRCP (UK) Director- Nephrology and Chief of Renal Transplant Services
Dr. Georgy K. Nainan Dr. Georgy K. Nainan MD (Gen. Medicine), MNAMS, DM, FISN, FRCP Sr. Consultant Nephrology
Dr. Johny K. V Dr. Johny K. V MD, FRCP(C), FRCP(UK), FRCP(I), FACP Sr. Consultant
Dr. Jithin S Kumar Dr. Jithin S Kumar MBBS, M.D(Gen. Medicine), DM Nephrology Specialist in Nephrology
Dr. Sunita Simon Dr. Sunita Simon MBBS, DNB (Nephrology) Junior Consultant
Dr. K.V. Vilesh Dr. K.V. Vilesh MBBS, DNB Internal Medicine, DNB Nephrology(Mumbai), FNP(USA) Associate Consultant
Dr. Muralikrishna Menon Dr. Muralikrishna Menon MBBS, MD (Gen. Medicine), DM (Neuro) Sr. Consultant - Neurology
Dr. Bindu Varghese Dr. Bindu Varghese MBBS, MD (Gen. Medicine), DM (Neurology) Specialist - Neurology
Dr. Prithvi Varghese Dr. Prithvi Varghese MBBS, MS (Gen. Surgery), MCh (Neurosurgery) Sr. Consultant - Neurosurgery
Dr. Arun Oommen Dr. Arun Oommen MBBS, MS (Gen. Surgery), MCh (Neurosurgery), MRCS Ed (UK), MBA ( Hospital Administration and Management) Consultant Neurosurgeon
Dr. Thresy  George Dr. Thresy George MD, DGO, Diploma in Laparoscopy Consultant - Obstetrics and Gynecology
Dr. Smitha Joy Dr. Smitha Joy MS, DGO, DNB, MRCOG Consultant - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Dr. Urmila Soman  Dr. Urmila Soman MBBS, DGO, DNB (OB & Gyne), MNAMS, FICOG Consultant - Laproscopic Surgeon
Dr. Anupama S Dr. Anupama S MBBS, MS (OB & Gyne) Sr. Registrar - Obstetrics and Gynecology

Joint Replacement Surgery

Dr. Jacob Varghese Director - VPS Lakeshore Orthopedic Centre & Chief of Division of Joint Replacement & Sports Injuries MBBS, MS.(Orth), M.Ch (Orth)
Dr. Bipin Theruvil Sr. Consultant MS, FRCS, FRCS Tr & Orth (UK), CCT(UK), Fellowship Arthroplasty (UK), AO Fellow(USA)
Dr. Appu Benny Thomas Specialist MBBS, MS(Ortho)
Dr. George Jacob Sr. Registrar MBBS, MS(Orthopaedics)

Orthopaedics Traumatology

Dr. Jacob Varghese Director - VPS Lakeshore Orthopedic Centre & Chief of Division of Joint Replacement & Sports Injuries MBBS, MS.(Orth), M.Ch (Orth)
Dr. Lazar J. Chandy Sr. Consultant and Head Of Division of Orthopaedic Traumatology And HOD Accident and Emergency MBBS, D.Ortho, MS Ortho
Dr. Rajesh Simon Sr. Consultant - (Orthopaedics , Trauma & Foot and Ankle ) MBBS, MS (ortho), Fellowship on Hip Arthroscopy (UK) and Fellowship on Foot and Ankle (USA)
Dr. Bipin Theruvil Sr.Consultant - Orthopedics MS, FRCS, FRCS Tr & Orth (UK), CCT(UK), Fellowship Arthroplasty (UK), AO Fellow(USA)
Dr. Dennis P. Jose Sr. Specialist - Orthopaedic Traumatology MBBS, D Orth
Dr. Biju J. Jacob Registrar - Orthopedics MBBS, D'ORTHO
Dr. Appu Benny Thomas Specialist MBBS, MS(Ortho)

Spine Surgery

Dr. Krishnakumar R. Consultant Spine Surgeon DNB,D Ortho, MNAMS, Fellowship in Spine Surgery(USA,Singapore)
Dr. Suraj Sajeev Sr. Registrar MBBS, MS(Orthopaedics), DNB Ortho, Intercollegiate MRCS Part A

Sports Medicine

Dr. Jacob Varghese Director - VPS Lakeshore Orthopedic Centre & Chief of Division of Joint Replacement & Sports Injuries MBBS, M.S. (Orth), M.Ch (Orth)
Dr. Lazar J. Chandy Sr. Consultant and Head Of Division of Orthopaedic Traumatology And HOD Accident and Emergency MBBS, D.Ortho, MS Ortho
Dr. Bipin Theruvil Sr. Consultant MS, FRCS, FRCS Tr & Orth (UK), CCT(UK), Fellowship Arthroplasty (UK), AO Fellow(USA)
Dr. Appu Benny Thomas Specialist MBBS, MS(Ortho)

Foot & Ankle

Dr. Rajesh Simon Sr. Consultant - (Orthopaedics , Trauma & Foot and Ankle ) MBBS, MS (ortho), Fellowship on Hip Arthroscopy (UK) and Fellowship on Foot and Ankle (USA)
Dr. Jacob Varghese	Dr. Jacob Varghese MBBS, MS.(Orth), M.Ch (Orth) Director - VPS Lakeshore Orthopedic Centre & Chief of Division of Joint Replacement & Sports Injuries
Dr. Bipin Theruvil Dr. Bipin Theruvil MS, FRCS, FRCS Tr & Orth (UK), CCT(UK), Fellowship Arthroplasty (UK), AO Fellow(USA) Sr. Consultant
Dr. Krishnakumar R. Dr. Krishnakumar R. DNB,D Ortho, MNAMS, Fellowship in Spine Surgery(USA,Singapore) Consultant Spine Surgeon
Dr. E. M. Haris Dr. E. M. Haris MBBS, DO Consultant - Ophthalmology
Dr. Reema Thomas Kochupurackal Dr. Reema Thomas Kochupurackal MBBS, MS Sr. Registrar
Dr. Babu Mathew Pittappilly Dr. Babu Mathew Pittappilly BSc, MBBS, MRCP Paediatrics(UK) Sr. Consultant
Dr. Nirmala Thomas Dr. Nirmala Thomas MD, DNB Sr. Consultant
Dr. Deepu Abraham Dr. Deepu Abraham MD Paediatrics, DCH(UK), MRCPCH(UK), CCT Paediatrics(UK), CCT Neonatology(UK) Sr. Consultant - Paediatrics & Neonatology
Dr. K. C. George Dr. K. C. George MBBS, DCH, MBA (HM) Consultant
Dr. S. Venketeshwaran Dr. S. Venketeshwaran MBBS, MD, DM Cardiology Consultant - Paediatric Interventional Cardiology
Mrs. Shalini Mishra Mrs. Shalini Mishra BPT, CMT, MIAP HOD Physiotherapy
Jagathnath Jagathnath BPT, CMT, MIAP Physiotherapist
Manu P V Manu P V BPT, MIAP Physiotherapist
Sreejith K R Sreejith K R BPT, MIAP Physiotherapist
Sumi K S Sumi K S BPT, MIAP Physiotherapist
Nithya K Nithya K BPT, MIAP Physiotherapist
Litto P Thomas Litto P Thomas BPT, MIAP Physiotherapist
Jinu T.S Jinu T.S BPT, KAPC Physiotherapist
Dr. Xavier P.J Dr. Xavier P.J MBBS, MD, DNB Sr. Consultant & Professor of Psychiatry
Dr. Hari Lakshmanan P. Dr. Hari Lakshmanan P. MBBS, MD (Pulmonary Medicine) Consultant - Pulmonary Medicine
Dr. K. M. Mohammed Iqbal Dr. K. M. Mohammed Iqbal MRCP [UK], FRCP [LONDON], FRCP [EDIN], FRCP [GLASGOW] Sr. Consultant - Rheumatology
Dr. George Joseph Dr. George Joseph MBBS, MD, DMRD HOD & Consultant Radiologist
Dr. Thara Prathap Dr. Thara Prathap MBBS, MD, DMRD, DNB Consultant
Dr. Rajesh Anthony Dr. Rajesh Anthony MBBS, MD (Radiology) Consultant Interventional Radiologist
Dr. Julio Chacko Kandathil Dr. Julio Chacko Kandathil MBBS, MD Radiology, FRCR, CCT Consultant Radiology
Dr. Reena M D'couto Dr. Reena M D'couto MBBS, MD(Radiodiagnosis) Consultant
Dr. Dhanya Jacob Dr. Dhanya Jacob MBBS, DMRD, DNB (Radiodiagnosis) Specialist
Dr. Wilfred R. Dr. Wilfred R. MBBS, MD(Radiodiagnosis) Specialist
Dr. Antony T. Kattakayam Dr. Antony T. Kattakayam MBBS, MD Sr. Registrar
Dr. Mishaal Halid Dr. Mishaal Halid MBBS, MD(Radiodiagnosis) Sr. Registrar
Dr. Donald Luke Mathew Dr. Donald Luke Mathew MBBS, MD Radiology Sr. Registrar
Dr. Manu Jose Pappanacherry Dr. Manu Jose Pappanacherry MBBS, MD Sr. Registrar
Dr Mohammed Shabir Dr Mohammed Shabir MD Radio Diagnosis Sr Registrar
Dr. Chithrathara K. Dr. Chithrathara K. MBBS, MD, MCH Sr. Consultant - Surgical Gynaec Oncology
Dr. Shawn T. Joseph Dr. Shawn T. Joseph MBBS, MS (ENT), DNB (ENT), MCh (Head & Neck Surgery) Associate Consultant - Head & Neck Surgical Oncology
Dr. Mihir Mohan T. Dr. Mihir Mohan T. MBBS, DNB Otorhinolaryngology Sr. Registrar - Head & Neck Surgery
Dr. Naveen B. S. Dr. Naveen B. S. BDS, MDS, Fellowship Head & Neck Surgical oncology Registrar - Head & Neck Oncology
Dr. George P. Abraham Dr. George P. Abraham BSc, MBBS, MS, MCh (Uro), FICS, FRCS (Glasg) HOD, Sr. Consultant Urology and Renal Transplant
Dr. Datson George P. Dr. Datson George P. MBBS, MS, MCh (Uro), FMAS Associate Consultant - Urology & Renal Transplant
Dr. Cheran Govalan Dr. Cheran Govalan MBBS, MS (Gen. Surg), MCh (Uro) Junior Consultant
Dr Bijo K Benny Dr Bijo K Benny MS Surgery Sr Registrar
Dr. Senthil R. Dr. Senthil R. MBBS, MD (Nuclear Medicine, PGIMER), FANMB Specialist Nuclear Medicine
Dr. Arun Visakh R. Dr. Arun Visakh R. MBBS, MD Nuclear Medicine Sr. Registrar
Dr. Sajan P. Augustine Dr. Sajan P. Augustine MSc, MBBS Casualty Medical Officer
Dr. Ansar S. Dr. Ansar S. MBBS, MD(Emergency Medicine), MRCEM Associate Consultant
Dr. Mohamed A. A. Dr. Mohamed A. A. MBBS, MEM (GW-USA) Sr. Registrar
Dr. Joseph Edison Dr. Joseph Edison MBBS, MD (Radiation Oncology) Sr. Consultant - Radiation Oncology
Dr. Philip George Kuttikat Dr. Philip George Kuttikat MD (Radiotherapy PGIMER) Sr. Registrar
Dr. Nikhil Gopi Dr. Nikhil Gopi MD (Radiation Oncology) Sr. Registrar
Dr. Shobha P Dr. Shobha P MBBS, Post Graduate Diploma in Geriatric Medicine, DNB Family Medicine Specialist
Dr. Praveen G. Pai Dr. Praveen G. Pai MBBS, BCCPM, Dip.Ger (Malta), MPH, MSc.Gerontology (UK) Specialist - Public Health
Dr. Muhammed Jasim Abdul Jalal Dr. Muhammed Jasim Abdul Jalal MBBS, DNB (Family Medicine) Sr. Registrar - Internal Medicine
Dr.Rashmi R Dr.Rashmi R MBBS, MD (Pathology), PDCC (Pathology) Sr. Registrar- Pathology
Dr. Betty George Kannankeril Dr. Betty George Kannankeril MBBS, PDCR, ACCR, BCCPM, NFPM Specialist
Dr. R. Padmakumar Dr. R. Padmakumar MBBS, DNB (General Surgery), MNAMS, DipALS, FAIS, FIMSA, FCLS, FRCS (GL) Senior Consultant - Laparoscopic Surgeon